PDA

View Full Version : Weight not in lb(s)



r_fulton13
11-26-2005, 03:39 AM
Hey people! Need a bit of your sound advice. How can I change it so that at the checkout, the product is not weighed in lb(s)? I've looked everywhere, but can't find it!!! Many thanks
rob

jpf
11-26-2005, 02:22 PM
The displayed text is just a label... look in english.php and change as needed.

Note: if your using outside shipping tables (ups/usps) these are expecting/assuming LBS....- regardless of the label you put into the english.php file.

r_fulton13
12-02-2005, 03:27 PM
Thanks very much but unfortunately it's not there! I've looked all through english.php and every other english file but can't find the label anywhere!! aHH it's sooo annoying! Please put me out of my misery!!! Someone!!!