PDA

View Full Version : How to change it to not use secure server



deuce
11-04-2005, 12:24 PM
When I installed osCMax I set it up to use a secure server. I've now decided I don't need it running from the secure server. Is there an easy way to change it so it doesn't go to the secure server, short of re-installing?

Deuce

deuce
11-04-2005, 01:02 PM
Nevermind. I figured it out. I just had to edit configure.php.

iluminada
11-04-2005, 11:12 PM
yes, that's right. All that stuff is in catalog/includes/configure.php

there's also catalog/admin/includes/configure.php to consider.