PDA

View Full Version : New products page.... Multiple columns



jdlev77
08-24-2005, 07:34 AM
Ok.. going bananna's here. All I am trying to do is make the products_new page (no not the box) to show in 2 columns, not one. How do I go about this?

jpf
08-24-2005, 03:55 PM
Look in admin MAX values.....number of columns change to 2.....

Good luck.

jdlev77
08-25-2005, 05:12 AM
In OS Commerce there is no choice for columns... is this a contribution? or how do I tweak the php for this?

jpf
08-25-2005, 08:17 PM
Sorry - it in Product listing

Product Display Type (Default = 0 or Columns = 1) -change to 1
Number of Columns for product listings -change to 3

themainebaby
08-27-2005, 07:47 PM
There is a contribution for product listing in columns - that might be what you want...

http://www.oscommerce.com/community/contributions,112/category,all/search,add+columns