PDA

View Full Version : Product Attributes problem



joanstead
02-07-2006, 03:21 PM
Does anyone know why when I upgraded to 2.0 that my product attrib. are not working right?

All my attributes are listed in a drop down menu. I want to use the text box and radio buttons as well.

Maybe I don't see it and it's something so easy...please help.

joanstead
02-13-2006, 12:51 PM
okay, so version 2.0 doesn't have the ability to have the textboxes like version 1.7 of oscmax. Does anyone else think that 2.0 should allow you to use the textbox for product attributes?

jpf
02-13-2006, 08:21 PM
There is a conflict of QTPRO in max2.0 and Option Type in Max1.x

I have been working to put the features of QTPRO into Option Type. But was lacking time to work on it. But it is an up hill battle as QTPRO is not written in OSC standard coding.