PDA

View Full Version : easypopulate question



jcomputers
01-02-2006, 08:50 AM
why when uploading using easypopulate the products that are over $1,000 dollars are listing just as one dollar?

michael_s
01-02-2006, 11:48 AM
Just a guess, but do not put a comma in the dollar value or it will break easypopulate...

jcomputers
01-02-2006, 12:36 PM
thank you