PDA

View Full Version : Fedex Tracking



bhejr
12-01-2005, 10:19 AM
How do I omit the following from showing up on the page when someone wants to track their shipment?:

fedexdc: setData: build FedEx string (0.00039911270141602)
fedexdc: Sending to FedEx with data length: 49
fedexdc: found proper headers and document
fedexdc: remove headers, body length: 460
fedexdc: Got response from FedEx (0.8365330696106)
fedexdc: _splitData: Parse FedEx response (0.8374240398407)


Array
(
[0] => 503
[1584] => 1
[29-1] => xxxxxxxxx
[3025-1] => FDXE
[15-1] => xxxxxxxxxxx
[16-1] => xx
[17-1] => xxxxxx
[50-1] => US
[24-1] => 2xxxxx
[1166-1] => 4
[1705-1] => Residence
[1704-1] => FedEx 2Day Service
[1718-1] => Your Packaging
[1706-1] => xxxxxxx
[116-1] => 1
[1117-1] => 1
[1401-1] => 7.0
[75-1] => LBS
[1720-1] => xxxxx
[1707-1] => xxxxxx
[1536-1] => 1
[1538-1-1] => 2
[1537-1-1] => xxxxxxxx0
[1715-1] => 1
[1171-1-1] => 20
[1159-1-1] => Delivered
[1160-1-1] => Gxxxxxx
[1161-1-1] => xx
[1164-1-1] => US
[1162-1-1] => xxxxx
[1163-1-1] => xxxxxx
)


I put in the xxxxxxx for security reasons on this post. the actual data shows up in place of the xxxxx.

michael_s
12-01-2005, 10:26 AM
Set debug mode to false in the fedex configuration...

bhejr
12-01-2005, 10:33 AM
It is already set to false. Anything else that may cause this to show up?

michael_s
12-01-2005, 11:14 AM
If you have the page cache on clear the cache.

bhejr
12-01-2005, 12:01 PM
Page cache is not on. Still shows debug info

michael_s
12-01-2005, 12:57 PM
Hmmmm.... is the page giving problems track_fedex.php?

If so, make sure you set this:


// debugging?
// LINE CHANGED: Bugfix 0000070
$debug [] = 0; // 1 for yes, 0 for no


This is set to 0 by default in osCMax 2.0RC2...

bhejr
12-01-2005, 01:16 PM
There are no errors showing and the above code matches what I have. Like you, I am saying hmmmmmmm. :2confused:

michael_s
12-01-2005, 02:02 PM
Can you post a tracking number? I want to test this on my development shop, but I don't have a tracking number...

michael_s
12-02-2005, 06:51 AM
Found the problem...

in /tempates/fallback/content/track_fedex.tpl.php change line 46 to this:



if ($debug==1) {


That will fix it.

bhejr
12-02-2005, 07:27 AM
YES! You rock Michael! Thanks!