PDA

View Full Version : I need a sample database



newtothis
07-04-2005, 04:59 PM
hi!

I´ve recently installed the new version and there is no products to show.

does exists inserting multiple products function?

thanks!

michael_s
07-05-2005, 05:50 AM
No, osCMax does not come with sample data.

Sander
07-05-2005, 06:32 AM
take a look at easyPopulate, it might be what u are looking for..