PDA

View Full Version : No default currency?



kevinbruns
06-25-2005, 06:19 AM
Hi,

I've tried to make GBP the default currency. Now all I get is zero's instead of prices! Any ideas?

Also, if you run an affilate programme and use the admin to enter an order for an affiliate is it possible to track the affiliate_ref?

Thanks in advance.

jpf
06-27-2005, 07:07 AM
You will have to update your prices (did you delete the default currency? - Thus deleting the default prices in inventory also....)

As for tracking - any report tool like Crystal Report, MS-Acess can create any report you want from MYSQL...Just load the MYSQL Driver and set the server database access.


Good Luck!

kevinbruns
06-27-2005, 03:33 PM
Thanks for that!

regarding the affiliate_ref what I meant was could the customer order/account creation in admin be changed to allow manual entry of the affiliate_ref?