PDA

View Full Version : Oscommerce to oscmax?



anntaj
10-19-2004, 11:14 PM
Hi,

Can you upgrade from oscommerce to oscomax?
or is it a complete new install required?

thanks

mxer210
10-30-2004, 06:03 PM
I'm wondering the same thing.

red_fraggle
10-31-2004, 11:05 AM
We do this all the time for clients. It is a paid service, if interested please fill out a work request form here, http://www.hyperactivehosting.com/oscommerce-request.php



Sincerely,
Clifton Murphy
CEO/CTO
Hyperactive Inc.