PDA

View Full Version : how to use dynamic mopics? i want to put more than 1 pic



Anonymous
06-27-2004, 08:36 PM
Hey there! I dont know how to put more than one pic at a time in a product page. Please explain so i can get on listing products =)


Also, does dynamic mopics automatically create a small thumbnail for the products and stores them? Please reply, thanks!

Eddy

Anonymous
06-27-2004, 08:37 PM
nm found out =)

huso
07-23-2004, 07:20 AM
Hello sorry its my first time here , i download OSCMax and installed succesfully on my server,
but don't know how to add more product images zo the product describtion.

Can anyone help?

Tx!

bjrafferty
07-25-2004, 01:14 PM
According to what I read, you can have multiple thumnails by naming them name_pic1.gif, name_pic2.gif, name_pic3.gif.
The big picture will be named name_pic.jpg
If you only have one thumnail, you do not put a number after "_pic".