PDA

View Full Version : Content can't be browsed



Malte.Hommes
06-15-2009, 06:14 AM
Hello folks,

i have a pretty big problem, my shop cant be browsed anymore.
i dont even know if this is the right forum for my question because the first line of my index.php says:
$Id: index.php,v 1.1 2003/06/11 17:37:59 hpdl Exp $

this is how it happened: a week ago every worked fine. then the password for the database had been changed accidentally and the page displayed only an error message. after adjusting the configuration files with the current password the shop cant be brwosed anymore. one can see the index page, but if you click on a link for example http://xxx/yyy/catalog/index.php?cPath=22 then you land on the same page you are currently on.

is there someone who has an idea how this is possible? thanks in advance.

Regards,
Malte

jpf
06-15-2009, 06:22 AM
Looks like ether your server does not have PHP installed (or not configured or install incorrectly or php has MAJOR errors).

Or possably you have changed the file names - specifically the file extensions from .php to .htlm or .htm???